MP GK in English Quiz No 7 | MK GK Sample Paper Question and Answers

Madhya Pradesh (MP) GK Quiz No. 7 with Answers : Madhya Pradesh (MP) Samanya Gyan Quiz, Hindi GK Quiz Objective Questions with Answer for all competitive examination of MP State Government, MPPSC, MP Policem IBPS, SSC, BSF, Police Bharti, Teachers Exam, Admin services, State PSC, Bank, IBPS, CTET, MPTET and other examinations. This Madhya Pradesh (MP) GK Quiz or MK GK Sample Paper Question and Answers is based on MP SI Exam Paper 2012 held in previous years. Here is Sample Question Paper for all competitive examinations.
For Madhya Pradesh GK Follow us on:
“सामान्य ज्ञान” हिंदी Android App: http://tinyurl.com/HindiGK
Madhya Pradesh (MP) General Knowledge (GK) Quiz No. 7:
Q1. Which of the following National Highways does not pass through Madhya Pradesh?
A. NH27
B. NH28
C. C. NH78
D. D. NH79
Answer: B

Q.2 How many tiers of administration are there in Panchayati Raj in Madhya Pradesh?
A. A single tier-at village level
B. Two tiers-at village and district levels
C. Three tiers-at village block and district levels
D. Four tiers-at village block district and State levels
Answer: C

Q.3 In the Bhopal Gas Tragedy of 1984 which was the gas that had leaked out?
A. Carbon monoxide
B. Hydrogen sulphide
C. Ethyl cyanide
D. Methyl isocyanate
Answer: D

Q.4 Who founded the Ramakrishna Mission?
A. Ramakrishna Paramhans
B. Swami Dayananda Saraswati
C. Swami Vivekananda
D. Shankaracharya
Answer: C

Q.5 Which architect has prepared the plan for Chandigarh city?
A. Edwin Lutyens
B. Le Corbusier
C. Charles Correa
D. None of these
Answer: B

Q.6 Who got the Khajuraho temples constructed?
A. Chhatrasal
B. Kings of Parmar dynasty
C. Kings of Chandel dynasty
D. King Bhoja
Answer: C

Q.7 Who was the founder of the Chola dynasty in South India?
A. Karikala
B. Parantaka
C. Rajaraja
D. None of these
Answer: D

Q.8 Which was the most famous festival of the Vijayanagar empire?
A. Ramnavami
B. Brahmotsava
C. Mahanavami
D. Vasantotsava
Answer: C

Q.9 The famous caves at Ajanta-Ellora contain statues and murals associated with?
A. Hinduism
B. Buddhism
C. Jainism
D. All of these
Answer: D

Q.10 Which ‘pir’ lies in the famous ‘mazar’ at Ajmer?
A. Muin-ud-din Chishti
B. Nizam-ud-din Auliya
C. Baba Farid
D. Sheikh Salim Chishti
Answer: A

0 comments:

Post a comment